Saint Paul Minnesota The most livable city in America.
Search
Go To Search

Parks and Recreation 
25 W. 4th Street
400 CHA
Saint Paul, MN 55102
Phone:(651) 266-6400
Fax:(651) 292-7405
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Hahm, Michael Director 651-266-6409
Korum, Kathy Deputy Director 651-266-6373
Meyer, Brad Public Services Manager (Media Relations) 651-266-6377

Administration, Finance & Planning 
Phone:(651) 266-6400
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Russell, Tom Administration, Finance & Planning Manager (651) 266-6415
Meyer, Brad Public Services Manager (Media Relations) (651) 266-6377
Wheeler, Calvin Chief Accountant 651-266-6423
Molina, Vicky Payroll Supervisor 651-266-6420

Como Park Zoo and Conservatory 
1225 Estabrook Drive
Saint Paul, MN 55103
Phone:651-487-8201
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Furrer, Michelle Campus Manager 651-207-0333
Dombrowski, Tina Horticulture Manager 651-487-8242
Dee, John Zoo Curator 651-487-8205
Loots, Joe Volunteer Services 651-487-8252
McNulty, Kate Volunteer Services 651-487-8287
Reinartz, Matt Marketing & Public Relations Manager 651-487-8294
Exner, Susie Operations Manager 651-487-8273

Phone:(651) 266-6400
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Odegard, Susie Special Services Manager 651-266-6408
Prior, Paul Contract Compliance Coordinator 651-266-6370

Recreation Centers 
Phone:(651) 266-6400
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Peterson, Gwen Recreation Services Manager 651-266-6430
Rodriguez, Andy Southwest District Supervisor 651-266-6365
Whaley, Mike Central District Supervisor 651-266-6434
Thompson, Eric East Area Supervisor 651-266-6413
Flynn, Linda Citywide Mobile Recreation Supervisor 651-266-6443

Operations 
1100 Hamline Avenue North
Saint Paul, MN 55108
Phone:(651) 632-5111
Fax:(651) 632-5115
Staff
Name Title Email Phone
Korum, Gary Operations Manager 651-632-2402
Morrison, Cindy Permit Office Manager (651) 632-2445
Boche, Chris Arborist (651) 632-2432
Edwards, Nate Recreation Maintenance (651) 632-2421
Williams, Deb Park Supervisor I - South District (651) 292-7012
Granland, Mark Arts & Gardening Program Coordinator (651) 632-2454
Hagel, Tom Building Trades Project Manager (651) 632-2456
Buzicky, Joe Building Trades Supervisor (651) 632-2419
Hall, Ron Vehicle Mechanic Supervisor (651) 632-2425
Hall, John Equipment Services Manager (651) 632-2403
Kosel, Cy Natural Resources Manager (651) 632-2412
Kruse, Scott Forestry Supervisor (651) 632-2433
Misiewicz, Karin Parks Maintenance Supervisor II (651) 632-2413
Robbins, Adam Environmental Coordinator (651) 632-2457
Saete, Skip Contract Services Park Maintenance Supervisor II (651) 632-2435
Voyda, Pat Support Maintenance Park Maintenance Supervisor I (651) 632-2418
Voyda, Diane Park Supervisor I - North District (651) 772-6147
Frye, Kate Harriet Island Event Coordinator 651-292-7010
Williams, Stacy Citywide Special Events Coordinator 651-266-6418



Home | Contact | Site Map | Accessibility | Disability Access | Policies & Practices | Copyright Notices | Powered by CivicPlus